Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B J FOWLER (289) 250344595 0 0 07/16/2025 11:21AM STE. GENEVIEVE SOUTHBOUND HWY D NORTH OF HART-PINKSTON RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES FARMINGTON MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO FRENCH VILLAGE MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS NO FRENCH VILLAGE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC AIR AMBULANCE #8

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.