| CPL. A. D. LINDGREN /665/ | 250344527 | 39.0331666 | -94.301741 | 07/16/2025 | 10:47AM | JACKSON | I -70 EASTBOUND 18MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 HYUNDAI ACCENT | MINOR | TOWED BY AN UNKNOWN COMPANY | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CENTAL JACKSON COUNTY FIRE & EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND DRIVER HAD A MEDICAL EPISODE AND TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD STRIKING THE CONCRETE RETAINING WALL.