Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PRATER #748 250344162 36.8700884 -93.80125 07/16/2025 7:25AM BARRY RTE BB 2 MILES SOUTH OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 TAN 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES CASSVILLE, MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
2 PURPLE 2024 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES ADULT MALE 66 YES CASSVILLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT DRIVEN TO COX MONETT BY PRIVATE PARTY
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT DRIVEN TO COX MONETT BY PRIVATE PARTY
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER DRIVEN TO COX MONETT BY PRIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2