| TPR A R SHIPLEY 798 | 250344040 | 37.4059444 | -89.628638 | 07/16/2025 | 5:52AM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 104 MILE MARKER, ONE MILE SOUTH OF FRUITLAND | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JSH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | CENTURY, FLORIDA | EVEREST NATIONAL INUSRANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | CENTURY, FLORIDA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, ATTEMPTED TO CORRECT, AND OVERTURNED.