| TPR. M.A. HARRIS (282) | 250344039 | 0 | 0 | 07/16/2025 | 5:50AM | JACKSON | NORTHBOUND RT BB - JUST N OF RT FF | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 FORD F250 | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LONE JACK, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY HOOKER TOW | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | MISSION, KS | ALL STATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | MISSION, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO CENTER POINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE JUST OVER A HILLCREST, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. DVR 1 TOPPED THE HILLCREST AND STRUCK VEH 2.