Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.O. GILLESPIE (220) AND MCIU #2 TPR A.T. BORGIC (192) 250343948 38.7442921 -90.406423 07/15/2025 11:55PM ST. LOUIS I-70 WB EAST OF ST CHARLES ROCK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CADILLAC AT4 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 NO ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

THE PEDESTRIAN WAS CRAWLING IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN WITH THE LEFT FRONT. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2253 BY TPR D.O. GILLESPIE (220).ASSISTED BY MSGT C.L. PLEASANT (715), TPR M.S. OGBORN (461), AND TPR D.A. HENSON (262)