Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M L GRAPES (519) 250343862 0 0 07/15/2025 9:20PM LACLEDE HWY AA NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF HWY 64 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SONIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR EXEMPT LEBANON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OVER THE CREST OF A HILL AND STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN WALKING IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE LEBANON POLICE DEPARTMENT.