| TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) | 250343784 | 0 | 0 | 07/15/2025 | 8:05PM | ST. CHARLES | I-70 EASTBOUND ON BLANCHETTE BRIDGE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 BUICK LUCERNE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | TOGGLE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2012 NISSAN QUEST | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | SERIOUS | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STALLED ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, ON THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE, IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4, AND DRIVER 3 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.