Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. PLEASANT (715) 250343747 38.7881638 -90.423480 07/15/2025 6:47PM ST. LOUIS MISSOURI BOTTOM RD WEST OF PROUHETT FARM RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 18 UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORN OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MEDICAL PERSONNEL AT 1904 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR A. COLLINS (216), AND TPR E. PRITCHARD (696).