Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. PLEASANT (715) 250343636 0 0 07/15/2025 6:02PM ST. LOUIS I-70 EB WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 TOYOTA CORROLA MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
4 2019 FORD F450 EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2015 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 58 UNKNOWN MCKINNEY, TX UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR UNKNOWN MCKINNEY, TX DRIVER TAKEN BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1-3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 4 WAS UNABLE TO SLOW INTIME CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THEN THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL A. COLLINS (216) AND TPR E. PRITCHARD (696)