Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250343617 0 0 07/15/2025 5:55PM JEFFERSON SANDY CHURCH RD EAST OF SANDY FARMS DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO FENTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY JOACHIUM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRUSH.