| CPL W J LUZENKO #1340 | 250343552 | 38.7715136 | -94.375206 | 07/15/2025 | 5:20PM | CASS | HWY 291 SOUTH OF E 191ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD 150 | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | CLEVELAND, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CASS REG BY SOUTH METRO |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH #2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEH #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2.