Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.I. KUCSIK (598) 250343541 0 0 07/15/2025 5:13PM CRAWFORD I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER 215 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES GERALD MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2020 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE CHRIS & SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 83 YES MT VERNON MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES GERALD MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GERALD MERCY CLINIC BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2