| TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465) | 250342960 | 0 | 0 | 07/15/2025 | 11:30AM | PIKE | SOUTHBOUND US-61, NORTH OF EOLIA | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY RIVER CITY TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER ONE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE ONE IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.