Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250342641 36.2949 -89.3729 07/15/2025 8:30AM NEW MADRID US 61 2 MILES SOUTH OF MARSTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES PADUCAH KY PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS EXEMPT PORTAGEVILLE MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN WALKING IN THE ROADWAY.