| TPR T R PEOPLES/912/ | 250342041 | 39.17299 | -94.54898 | 07/14/2025 | 4:50PM | CLAY | SB 35 AT ANTIOCH | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2013 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | COLUMBUS, KS | FARM BUREAU | WEST |
| 2 | 2024 HYUNDAI SONOTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW, LIBERTY | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | USAA | WEST |
| 1 | 2020 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | EAGLEVILLE, MO | NORTHLAND INSURANCE | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/, TPR D D MULLINS /578/ AND KANSAS CITY POLICE.