| TPR. D. M. BOCHUNCINSKI (1271) | 250342018 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2025 | 10:30AM | PIKE | US-61 SOUTH OF PIKE 52 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | NO | CLERMONT, IA | GRINNEL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MODERATE | NO | CLERMONT, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL G. C. LEACH (1240).