| TPR G L PLUMMER (674) | 250341816 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2025 | 2:36PM | DOUGLAS | HIGHWAY 14 TEN MILES EAST OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | TECUMSEH, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | AVA, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MODERATE | YES | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO MET ON THE ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED IN A CURVE. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT L S ELLIOT (346).