Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 250341639 0 0 07/14/2025 1:01PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-94 NEAR ROUTE D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 MERCEDES S CLASS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2024 PETERBILT 389 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A&A TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES DEFIANCE, MO ARCHER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 MADE A U TURN TO TRAVEL WESTBOUND ON MO 94 AND DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED.