| TPR. D.H. BERT (213) AND CRASH TEAM #2 INVESTIGATOR TPR. A.T. BORGIC (192) | 250341612 | 38.8735962 | -90.902735 | 07/14/2025 | 12:48PM | ST. CHARLES | US-61 SOUTHBOUND AT NORTH POINT PRAIRIE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | MODERATE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | TROY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 SATURN ION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | FATAL | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TO ST CHARLES COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON NORTH POINT PRAIRIE ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONNEL AT 1304 HOURS ON 07/14/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL.A.M. COLLINS (216), TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696), TPR.T.O. MURPHY (714), TPR. B.W. KATZING (568), SGT. A.J. MICHELS (1381), AND CPL. J.E. LACY (313)