| CPL D. W. SCHUBERT /1228 | 250341488 | 38.77667 | -93.7811 | 07/14/2025 | 11:35AM | JOHNSON | US-50 NW 191ST ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | SHELTER MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | DRIVABLE | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | SDEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBU;ANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | SERIOUS | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT K. M. FISHER /399 AND TPR D. J. HARMS /421