| CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 | 250341338 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2025 | 10:05AM | MARION | HIGHWY Z 6 MILES NORTH OF MONROE CITY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 MACK | TOTAL | TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | CENTER, MO | GREINNELL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | CENTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED TO THE OPPOSITE SIDE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT HENTRY #1372 MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.