| CPL J.D. FARMER (390) | 250341249 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2025 | 9:13AM | ANDREW | BUSINESS LOOP I-29 IN COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | WATHENA, KS | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 SATURN VUE | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | WATHENA, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS LOOP I-29. VEHICLE 2 IN WAS IN THE PASSING LANE AND VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE DRIVING LANE. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NOTICE VEHICLE 2 AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TUN AT THE CROSSOVER AT EMERALD LANE. VEHICLE 1 DRIVER SIDE STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE FACING WEST. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCKWISE AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE NORTHBOUND PASSING LANE. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SO AND COUNTRY CLUB PD.