| SGT. R. R. DAVIS (582) | 250341231 | 0 | 0 | 07/14/2025 | 8:55AM | ST. CHARLES | MO-94 WESTBOUND AT WOLFRUM ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 GMC YUKON | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | TRAVELERS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPILTAL - ST. PETERS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED AT A SOLID RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198).