Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R CREWSE (274) 250341006 0 0 07/14/2025 5:10AM TEXAS MO 32 TWO MILES WEST OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 YES HOUSTON,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES HOUSTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY IMPACTED THREE TREES AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY