| CPL R J HASTINGS /586/ | 250340620 | 38.2155277 | -94.351222 | 07/13/2025 | 6:30PM | BATES | I-49 SB AT MILE MARKER 129.0 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | NO | LIBERAL, MO | DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 9 | MODERATE | NO | LIBERAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | LIBERAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | SERIOUS | NO | LIBERAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | NO | LIBERAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE SWERVED TO MISS TIRE DEBRIS, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN,WENT AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.