Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ 250340070 38.77684 -93.7855 07/13/2025 12:40PM JOHNSON US 50 WESTBOUND WEST OF NW 191 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES BATES CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2006 MINI COOPER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B & L TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES BATES CITY, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.