Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 250340028 0 0 07/13/2025 12:13PM MORGAN MO 5 .1 MILE NORTH OF MOREAU LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2018 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 22 NO CLARKSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 50 YES LAWRENCE, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES LAWRENCE, KS OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES LAWRENCE, KS OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO CLARKSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES LAWRENCE, KS DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVSERITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTERLINE, AND STRUCK NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 2, DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY AFTER EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND THE PASSENGER. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. M. CAMPBELL (242), CPL. J.C. MCKINNEY (426), TPR B.J. GEIER (599), AND TPR. P. SILVEY (751)