Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. C. SUTTON 182 250339857 36.6875 -90.48438 07/13/2025 9:50AM BUTLER HWY 67 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES DONIPHAN, MO ALL STATE NORTH BOUND
1 2014 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MOLINE, IL VIKING INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES MOLINE, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO