Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 250339765 38.45673 -94.55769 07/13/2025 8:25AM BATES RTE AA EAST OF NW COUNTY ROAD 12001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY R & B TOW ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ADRIAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER REFUSED TRANSPORT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT, AN EMBANKMENT, AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES.