Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALO MEJIA #1342 250339304 39.3396593 -94.738100 07/12/2025 10:10PM PLATTE NW 36TH ST NEAR NEVADA A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA GT750 MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND LOST CONTROL. ASSISTED BY SGT H B COWAN #345 AND THE PLATTE CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT