Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250339053 0 0 07/12/2025 7:30PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2013 DODGE DART TOTAL MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES FETUS, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
3 2016 KIA SORENTO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES FARMINGTON,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES BLACKWELL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES FESTUS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES FETUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NB I-55 IN LANE #1 BEHIND VEHICLE "#2. VEHICLE #3 WAS TRAVELING ON SB I-55 IN LANE #1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER CABLE BARRIER. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE#2 OVERTURNED ON ITS ROOF.