Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J BAIRD #143 250338493 36.634905 -94.26153 07/12/2025 2:50PM MCDONALD TEN MILES EAST OF ANDERSON, ON FAIRVIEW ROAD, AT MISSOURI ROUTE V D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 FREIGHTLINER FLC TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT MALE 60 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, WENT THROUGH AN UNOCCUPIED HOUSE AND OVERTURNED.