Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 250338403 39.01325 -94.31904 07/12/2025 2:00PM JACKSON US 40 AT BOWLIN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 YAMAHA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO OAK GROVE, MO STATE FARM INS WESTBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO FARMERS INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO OAK GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2, CAUSING VEH2 TO STRIKE VEH1. DRV1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT R S SMITH /691/ AND TPR S W WULSER /897/