Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX # 612 250338071 36.5594444 -94.339555 07/12/2025 10:35AM MCDONALD US 71 - 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF PINVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES GOODMAN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES GOODMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN NEOSHO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONRETE MEDIAN WALL