Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B W SHAFER (695) 250337908 37.7493333 -92.958333 07/12/2025 8:28AM DALLAS HIGHWAY 64, 1 MILE EAST OF PLAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES CLINTON, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE