Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D K FLETCHER #308 AND M.C.I.U. MSGT J M TOAL #967 250337710 39.2348888 -94.051111 07/12/2025 12:45AM RAY BRADY CREEK ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY GREEN'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT FEMALE 18 UNKNOWN RICHMOND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 FATAL UNKNOWN RICHMOND, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO THURMAN'S FUNERAL HOME OF RICHMOND

Misc. Information

FATAL CRASH THIS IS TROOP A'S 37TH FATAL CRASH AND 41ST FATALITY OF THE YEAR. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0113 BY MEDIC JARED CABIN. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.