| TPR. S. KMETZ (514) | 250337432 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2025 | 8:37PM | JEFFERSON | US 67 SB NORTH OF SUNNYSIDE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | DESOTO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
ANOTHER VEHICLE CHANGED LANES FROM THE LEFT TO THE RIGHT AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE OTHER VEHICLE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. THE SECOND VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH. ASSISTED BY CPL. CROWELL (414) AND TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845).