Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S HALLAM #405 250337280 36.99828 -94.53338 07/11/2025 6:50PM NEWTON ONE MILE WEST OF JOPLIN CITY ON DOUGLAS FIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2002 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING OF NEOSHO, MO ADULT MALE 54 NO SENECA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO SENECA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

#1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1