Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ 250337166 39.10762 -94.05075 07/11/2025 5:45PM LAFAYETTE SNI-A-BAR RD SOUTH OF US 24 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA 1000X4 MINOR DRIVABLE JUVENILE MALE 15 YES NAPOLEON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES NAPOLEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B A OWENS /1423/.