Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250336836 37.3772583 -89.893455 07/11/2025 3:08PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 324 5 MILES SOUTH OF SCOPUS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 HONDA CRV MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MARBLE HILL, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD EDGE MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY FRIEND ADULT FEMALE 35 YES MARBLE HILL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED AROUND CURVE IN MIDDLE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK HEAD ON