Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 250336774 0 0 07/11/2025 2:40PM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND AT 136 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FREIGHTLINER M2 MODERATE TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO TACOMA, WA GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA 4 RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO FULTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 SERIOUS NO TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON I-70 APPROACHING THE CONSTRUCTION ZONE. BOTH DRIVERS ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER BECOMING WEDGES BETWEEN VEHICLE 2 AND THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSITED BY TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) TPR. M. H. MISTLER (871)