Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WATKINS #356 250336768 37.271052 -93.384935 07/11/2025 2:35PM GREENE US 160, .25 MILES EAST OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 82 YES WALNUT GROVE,MO TRIPLE A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR YES WALNUT GROVE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER HEAD ON.