| CPL M BARRON (122) | 250336638 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2025 | 1:35PM | HOWELL | COUNTY ROAD 5800 ONE MILE FROM WILLOW SPRINGS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 PONTIAC G6 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO GENTLEMEN JIM'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS,MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO GENTLEMAN JIM'S (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | NO | HOUSTON,MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE AT THE TOP OF A HILL CREST. ASSISTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS FIRE DEPARTMENT