Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) 250336518 0 0 07/11/2025 12:35PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US 67 AT MONTAUK DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL FUDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO DESOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2011 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL FUDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES IMPERIAL, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH BY JOCAHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JEFFERSON BY JOCAHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED THE STOP SIGN AT WB MONTAUK DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NB US 67 IN LANE 1. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO NB US 67 FROM MONTAUK DRIVE AS VEHICLE 2 WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME AND AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. POST-IMPACT VEHICLE 1 SLIDE WESTBOUND INTO SOUTHBOUND US 67. ASSISTED BY TPR.A. C. MORAN (868)