Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. L. KIMBALL /883 250336322 39.30099 -93.974865 07/11/2025 10:43AM RAY HWY 13 NORTH OF 13 STRIPES A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPLORER BLACK MODERATE TOWED BY GREENS TOW ADULT MALE 35 YES RICHMOND, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY CARMICHAELS TOW ADULT MALE 58 YES RICHMOND, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER REFUSED EMS ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J. V. DILLON /215 AND RAY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE