Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250336279 36.77668 -89.37425 07/11/2025 10:15AM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ROAD 409 IN EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F250 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 48 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO ARNOLD SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 54 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO ARNOLD SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING LEFT TURN INTO PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE