| TPR. W. C. GROSE /280/ | 250336253 | 38.7003055 | -93.295611 | 07/13/2025 | 9:52AM | PETTIS | MO - Y AT SHADY LN | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 DODGE DAKOTA | MODERATE | TOWED BY DONS TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 81 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 RAM | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | HUDSON INSURANCE | PARKED |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 81 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL ATTENTION |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-Y DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY