Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.C. BAKER #138 250336216 38.2133055 -93.722222 07/11/2025 9:44AM ST. CLAIR MO 13 1 MILE NORTH OF LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2012 DODGE RAM 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER TOW AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 67 UNKNOWN URICH, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH TO CMH BOLIVAR
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING PARTIALLY ON RIGHT SHOULDER AND TRIED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, CROSSED INTO MEDIAN CROSSOVER AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2