| MSGT S L NELSON (893) | 250335888 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2025 | 5:45AM | OREGON | MO 142 FIVE MILES EAST OF THAYER | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO WICKER'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | THAYER,MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | THAYER,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER LOST CONTROL AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.